You are here
Home > FAQ , Privacy Policy and Terms of Use
1. What is sportsnasha?
www.sportsnasha.com is a website dedicated to sports at all levels. The website envisages to support and promote grass-root level sports with a intention to promote young talent.  It is a venture of SRC SPRTSNASHA ADVISORS PVT.LTD.

2. How did sportsnasha form?  Why was sportsnasha formed?

The formation of website was not a sudden process but had a long background.
In brief it’s given below
As we all know it’s not easy to be a respected sportsman other than cricket in a country where cricketers are treated like god and cricket  is a religion . It’s not easy to find a job in our  country if you are state level champion but doesn’t have any other educational qualifications or right contacts. It’s not easy nowadays to make young guys come out of the house and play on the ground.  Most of them  find sitting in airconditioned room playing mobile games  more interesting. It’s also not easy to get your performance on sports field a deserving visibility in media if you are not a star player and moreover not a cricketer.

All these thoughts lingered around my restless mind and process of creating a website which could address these issues started about a few years back . One fine day I (Shirish(Aju)  Deshpande) told myself  “Lets  go ahead with the project without weighing pros and cons.” Sometimes aiming for perfection does not take you anywhere and acts more as a roadblock than anything else.
So when I met Manoj Nirgudkar a local cricketer and IT engineer, I shared the concept, thinking he could quickly suggest a technological solution.  Eventually it took shape in few days only (and  about 4 months back)  with a domain name (sportsnasha) registration and in about week’s time  a quick creation of www.sportsnasha.com on a Google ‘s  blogger.com  platform took place. By the time our  team was  strengthened by  my ever enthusiastic friend and avid sports lover prof. Rajesh Deo.

After a lot of deliberations discussions and churning  our online  innings had started .  With  a football tournament (Parle Premier League-PPL) at Vileparle Mumbai having about 70 teams and 100 matches we took a first  step .www.sportsnasha.com became online media partners for young organisor Siddarth  Sabapathy’s PPL . We updated scores on website of this popular league on the same day of the match and put photographs of young footballers and also took interview . Getting about 3000  plus hits on first day, our cause found unexpectedly high response from viewers. The first trial was a great success and  with minimum resources at our disposal.
In the meantime  Maharashtra’s ex Kabaddi captain who is also  Shiv Chatrapati Award winner Mrs. Chhaya Pawar boosted our foundation.
Rajesh and Chhaya ‘s entry was tremendous motivational boost  for the project .
We are now fast becoming a talk among   sportsmen and other sports lovers.
We must say that we are relentlessly helped and voluntarily assisted by international badminton player Milind Purnapatre and hardworking Suhas Bengeri.  Amar Godbole Sunil Bobhate and Sachin have done excellent job of new attractive and content driven website design and  development.

4. How does sportsnasha benefit players?
Sportsnasha apart from website is a movement and envisages to promote young talent. For the purpose we have initiated young sportsman awards (including cash award and a trophy) for six players from different sports. Also we have given Khel Seva Award for lifetime contribution to promotion of sports. These awards will be given to deserving candidates every year. Also Sportsnasha has plans to help  players get jobs for which a system/process is being developed and will be put in place soon.
5. How does sportsnasha benefit sports lovers?
Sportsnasha website is different from other typical sports websites as it provides news/information/data which is exclusive and fresh. Further the articles, interviews, photos and videos at various levels of sports are uploaded. The posts are not only catering to top level of sports but also give a micro level view of sports  for sports lovers all over the world.

6. What is the Mission of sportsnasha?

 We call it movement and not just a website or a publication. It’s a movement of sportmen by sportsmen and for sportsmen.

7. Does sportsnasha help a social cause?

Yes our motto is to bring children back to ground and play sports instead of sitting  at home and play with gadgets. Hence our campaign is to focus on a this specific issue .

We want all of you to  join  our campaign “Hold rackets shun gadgets”

Privacy Policy

Introduction

SRC SPORTSNASHA ADVISORS PVT.LTD, (“sportsnasha”) having its registered office at  5 VIMALKANT PM ROAD VILE PARLE EAST MUMBAI CIN: U74999MH2016PTC285836, PAN: AAXCS7686J, GSTIN: 27AAXC7686J1Z4

This Privacy Policy is a part of the Terms and Conditions and all terms defined in the Terms and Conditions have the same meaning used here in this Privacy Policy.
This Privacy Policy statement shall apply to all users who visit and access sportsnasha website and mobile application (collectively referred to as “Website”). The users unconditionally agree that browsing the Website and/or using its services signifies their unconditional assent to this Privacy Policy.

sportsnasha/we respect the privacy of it’s users and is committed to protect it in all respects. Any dispute with sportsnasha over privacy matters are subject to this Privacy Policy read in conjunction with the Terms and Conditions.

Personal Information

This Privacy Policy is published in compliance of:

  • Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000; and
  • Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”)

“Personal Information” is defined under the SPI Rules to mean any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with a body corporate, is capable of identifying such person.

The SPI Rules further define “sensitive personal data or information” of a person to mean Personal Information about that person relating to:

  • passwords;
  • financial information such as bank accounts, credit and debit card details or other payment instrument details;
  • physical, physiological and mental health condition;
  • name, age, address, e-mail, phone number, date of birth, sexual orientation;
  • medical records and history;
  • biometric information;
  • information received by body corporate under lawful contract or otherwise;
  • visitor details as provided at the time of registration or thereafter; and
  • call data records.

All the aforementioned information is collectively referred to as “Personal Information.”

The information about the users as collected by Cricbuzz is: (a) information supplied by the users and (b) information automatically tracked while navigation (Information).

By using Sportsnasha’s Website or its services, you consent to collection, storage, and use of the Personal Information you provide (including any changes thereto as provided by you) for any of the services that we offer.

To avail certain sites/ services on our Websites, the users may be required to provide certain information for the registration process that may include but not limited to :- a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details, g) medical records and history, h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like.

Sportsnasha presumes adequate and lawful parental consent in case the Personal Information is shared by a user under the age of 18 years.

The information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our Website and provide you the most user-friendly experience. All required information is service dependent and sportsnasha may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services.

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005, any rules made there under or any other law for the time being in force.

The primary reason for gathering information is to improve our products, deals, services, website content and navigation.

Cookies

To improve the responsiveness for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each user a unique, random number as a user Identification (user ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the identified computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only Personal Information a cookie can contain is information you supply. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us via Website, application or service though your computer/laptop/netbook or mobile/tablet/pad/handheld device etc.

Once the User permits, we may obtain additional information such as list of apps installed on your device, device information, location, network carrier (“Information”) available on your device, to personalise your experience and improve the app suggestions. This data may be shared within Times Internet Limited and its group portals/applications including  SRC SPORTSNASHA ADVISORS PVT. Limited . Please be informed that the data collection is handled securely, including transmitting it using modern cryptography (secure HTTPS connection). Please note that the Information shall not be shared with any third party and shall be purely utilized for enhancing the user experience and personalising the services within sportsnasha networks.

Opting out

If a user opts out using the Ads Settings, the unique DoubleClick cookie ID on the user’s browser is overwritten with the phrase “OPT_OUT”. Because there is no longer a unique cookie ID, the opt-out cookie can’t be associated with a particular browser.

Log file information

We automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, mobile number, including your IP address, when you visit our Website, application or service. Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the pages you view. We automatically receive and log information from your browser, including your IP address, your computer’s name, your operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed and connection speed. We may also collect log information from your device, including your location, IP address, your device’s name, device’s serial number or unique identification number (e.g. UDiD on your iOS device), your device operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed etc.

Information from other sources

We may receive information about you from other sources, add it to our account information and treat it in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you provide information to the platform provider or other partner, whom we provide services, your account information and order information may be passed on to us. We may obtain updated contact information from third parties in order to correct our records and fulfil the services or to communicate with you.

Demographic and purchase information

We may reference other sources of demographic and other information in order to provide you with more targeted communications and promotions. We use Google Analytics, among others, to track the user behaviour on our Website. Google Analytics specifically has been enable to support display advertising towards helping us gain understanding of our users’ Demographics and Interests. The reports are anonymous and cannot be associated with any individual personally identifiable information that you may have shared with us. If you don’t want Analytics to be used in your browser, you can install the Google Analytics browser add-on.

Links to third party sites/ad-servers

The Website or application may include links to other websites or applications. Such websites or applications are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond our control. Once you leave our servers (you can tell where you are by checking the URL in the location bar on your browser), use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the application, you are visiting. That policy may differ from ours. If you can’t find the privacy policy of any of these sites via a link from the application’s homepage, you should contact the application or website owners directly for more information. When we present information to our advertisers — to help them understand our audience and confirm the value of advertising on our Websites or applications — it is usually in the form of aggregated statistics on traffic to various pages / content within our Websites or applications.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Websites or applications. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number or other personally identifiable information) about your visits to this and other Websites or application, in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. We do not provide any Personally Information to third party websites/ advertisers/ ad-servers without your consent, except in the circumstance mentioned in below clause.

Information Sharing

sportsnasha shares the sensitive Personal Information to any third party/Service Provider/Alliance Partner without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

  • When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms and Conditions; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.
  • SPORTSNASHA proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing Personal Information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
  • SPORTSNASHA may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when the user visits the Website. These companies may use Personal Information about the user’s visit to the Website and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to the user.
  • SPORTSNASHA shall transfer information about the user in case SPORTSNASHA is acquired by or merged with another company.

Accessing and Updating Personal Information

When you use SPORTSNASHA’s Websites, we make good faith efforts to provide you, as and when requested by you, with access to your Personal Information and shall further ensure that any Personal Information or sensitive personal data or information found to be inaccurate or deficient shall be corrected or amended as feasible, subject to any requirement for such Personal Information or sensitive personal data or information to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes. We ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes), or for which access is not otherwise required. In any case where we provide information access and correction, we perform this service free of charge, except if doing so would require a disproportionate effort. Because of the way we maintain certain services, after you delete your information, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may remain in our backup systems.

Information Security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on SPORTSNASHA is securely stored within the SPORTSNASHA controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to .
Mr. SHIRISH DESHPANDE (Grievance Officer)
SRC SPORTSNASHA ADVISORS PVT.LTD.
www.sportsnasha.com
Regd. Office: 5 Vimalkant CHS ,
PM ROAD EXTENSION,
MUMBAI, – 400057, INDIA
Corp. Office: 102 YASHLAXMI ,
SUBHASH ROAD
VILE PARLE EAST,
MUMBAI-400057, INDIA

Email: sportsnasha@gmail.com

We request you to please provide the following information in your complaint:

  • A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner for the purposes of the complaint.
  • Identification of the copyrighted work claimed to have been infringed.
  • Identification of the material on our website that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity.
  • The address, telephone number or e-mail address of the complaining party.
  • A statement that the complaining party has a good-faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent or the law.
  • A statement, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notice of copyright infringement is accurate, and that the complaining party is authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the right that is allegedly infringed.
  • Terms of UseThis Terms of Use govern your use of the website, Materials, Your Content and the services offered through www.sportsnasha.com (“Site”). For the purpose of these Terms of Use, wherever the context so require “you” or “your” or “user” shall mean any natural or legal person who has agreed to become a member of the Site by registering on the Site as registered user or browses the Site. Your access or use of the Site is subject to the terms and conditions of use as set out here (Terms of Use) and the Privacy Policy made available at www.sportsnasha.com/info/privacyPlease note that by accessing or using the Site you agree to be bound by the Terms of Use and the Terms of Use is a legally binding agreement between you and us SRC SPORTSNASHA ADVISORS PVT.LTD  the owner of the Site (“Company”).USER REGISTRATIONYou may use the Site without registration however, to participate in certain activities of the Site you may be required to create an account or you can login through your Facebook account or any other third party service account permitted by the Site. In the event you wish to create an account with us you may do so by completing the registration process. You agree to a) provide true, accurate, correct and complete information as prompted by the applicable registration form b) maintain and update true, accurate, correct and complete information provided by you during the registration process. You may be required to choose a password and user name. You are solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your password and account.If at any time Company believes that your account and password is being misused in any manner, or that the information provided by you during the registration process is not true, inaccurate or incomplete the Company reserves the right to cancel your account and block your access to Site.You are entirely responsible for any and all activities that occur under your account. You agree to notify the Company of any unauthorised use of your account or any breach of security. Company will not be liable for any loss that you may incur as a result of someone else using your password or account or your failure to comply with this section.USE OF THE SITEAll materials provided on this site, including but not limited to all information, materials, functions text, logos, designs, graphics, images, sounds, software, documents, products and services (collectively, the “Materials”), and the selection, arrangement and display thereof, are the copyrighted works of the Company/or its vendors or suppliers. All Materials herein and all Company software are proprietary to Company and protected by worldwide copyright and other intellectual property laws. Except as stated herein, none of the Materials may be modified, copied, reproduced, distributed, republished, downloaded, displayed, sold, compiled, posted or transmitted in any form or by any means, including but not limited to, electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording or other means, without the prior express written permission of the Company.Company hereby grants you the right to access and use the Site only for your personal and non-commercial use. You may not use the Site for commercial purposes or in any way that is unlawful, or harms us or any other person or entity, as determined in our sole discretion.

    You may post/share links/images/text content on the site on social platforms like Facebook, Twitter, Google+, Pinterest, with appropriate link-back to the original source.

    When the Site provides for the download of particular Material including a software, you may download such Material or software to a computer or mobile device (as applicable) for your personal, non-commercial use only, provided that you (a) keep intact all copyright and other proprietary notices, (b) make no modifications to, and do not rent, lease, loan, sell, distribute, copy (except to create a single copy for your own back-up purposes), or create any derivative works based on the Site or the Material including the software, in whole or in part, and (c) transfer any Material or software or any part thereof to any other computer of mobile device. Any commercial or business use of the Site or any Material including the Software is expressly prohibited.

    Except as expressly provided above, nothing contained herein shall be construed as conferring, by implication, estoppel or otherwise, any license or right under any patent, trademark or copyright of the Company.

    You acknowledge and agree that nothing in these terms of use shall have the effect of transferring the ownership of any copyrights, trademarks, service marks, trade names or other proprietary rights in the Site or Material or any part thereof to you or any third party.

    PROHIBITED USE

    As a condition of your use of the Site, you will not use the Site for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms of Use or by any domestic or international laws, statutes, ordinances and regulations. Your use of site is your sole responsibility.

    You shall not, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information on the Site, that –

    1. belongs to another person and to which you do not have any right;
    2. is grossly harmful, harassing, blasphemous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, paedophilic, libellous, invasive of another’s privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner;
    3. involves the transmission of “junk mail,” “chain letters,” or unsolicited mass mailing or “spamming” or unsolicited commercial advertisement;
    4. harm minors in any way;
    5. infringes any patent, trademark, copyright or other proprietary rights;
    6. violates any law for the time being in force;
    7. deceives or misleads the addressee about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature;
    8. impersonate another person;
    9. contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer resource;

    USE OF PUBLIC FORUM

    Certain sections or pages of the Site contain a provision (like have your say or Cric chat) hereinafter referred to as (“Public Forum”) for the users to post or upload comments, feedback, data, links, videos, audios, graphics, images, messages and other material (“User Content”). Through the Public Forum you can communicate with other users of the Site.

    You are entirely responsible for all the User Content that you upload, post, email, transmit or otherwise make available on the Public Forum. You understand that such User Content can be viewed by other users of the Site and therefore you shall exercise due care to ensure that such User Content does not offend or abuse other users of the Site. Company does not control the User Content posted on the Public Forum and, as such, does not guarantee the accuracy, integrity or quality of such User Content. You understand that by using the Site, you may be exposed to User Content that is offensive, indecent or objectionable. Under no circumstances will Company be liable in any way for any User Content, including, but not limited to, for any errors or omissions in any User Content, or for any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of any User Content posted, emailed, transmitted or otherwise made available on the Site.

    When you post or upload Your Content on the Site, you grant Company (and its licensees, distributors, agents, representatives and other authorised users), the rights a perpetual, royalty-free, non-exclusive, and irrevocable right and license to reproduce, prepare derivative works based upon, distribute, perform or display such User Content, in whole or in part, in any form, media or technology known or hereafter developed.

    User Content posted by you shall be subject to relevant laws and may be disabled, or and may be subject to investigation under appropriate laws. You agree that the Company may disclose or preserve User Content if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such preservation or disclosure is reasonably necessary to: (a) comply with legal process; (b) respond to claims that any User Content violates the rights of third-parties; or (c) protect the rights, property, or personal safety of the Company and the public. Furthermore, if you are found to be in non-compliance with the laws and regulations, these Terms of Use, or the Privacy Policy of the Site, we may terminate your account/block your access to the Site and we reserve the right to remove any of User Content that is non-compliant with these Terms of Use.

    You agree that Company has no liability or responsibility for the storage or deletion of any User Content and reserves the right to change its general practices and limits at any time in its sole discretion, with or without notice.

    COPYRIGHT AND TRADEMARKS

    Unless otherwise stated, copyright and all intellectual property rights in all Materials on the Site (including but not limited to text, audio, video or graphical images, or technology, the look and feel of the Site), trademarks and logos appearing on this Site are the property of the Company and are owned and controlled by us or by other parties that have licensed their material to us. Materials on the Site are solely for your personal, non-commercial use. You must not copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit or distribute such material in any way, including by e-mail or other electronic means and whether directly or indirectly and you must not assist any other person to do so. Without the prior written consent of the owner, modification of the Materials, use of the Materials on any other web site or networked computer environment or use of the Materials for any purpose other than personal, non-commercial use is a violation of the copyrights, trademarks and other proprietary rights, and is prohibited. Any use for which you receive any remuneration, whether in money or otherwise, is a commercial use for the purposes of this clause. You agree not to use any framing techniques to enclose any trademark or logo or other proprietary information of Company or remove, conceal or obliterate any copyright or other proprietary notice or any credit-line or date-line on other mark or source identifier included on the Site, including without limitation, the size, colour, location or style of all proprietary marks. Any infringement shall be vigorously defended and pursued to the fullest extent permitted by law.

    We respect other people’s intellectual property rights and if you believe that any content or material on the Site infringes on your intellectual property rights you can write to us at webmaster@cricbuzz.com.

    DISCLAIMER

    The Site, all the Materials and products (including but not limited to software) and any services, included on or otherwise made available to you through this Site are gathered from a variety of sources and are intended solely as general information and provided on “as is” and “as available” basis without any representation or warranties, express or implied except otherwise specified in writing. They do not constitute advice and should not be relied upon in making (or refraining from making) any decision. Any specific advice or replies to queries in any part of the Site is/are the personal opinion of such experts/consultants/persons and does not constitute or indicate our endorsement, representation or warranty of such information and are not subscribed to by this Site. Without prejudice to the forgoing paragraph, Company does not warrant that:

    • The Site will be constantly available, or available at all; or
    • The information on the Site is complete, legal, true, accurate or non-misleading.

    LINKS

    Company may establish on the Site a hypertext link to a third party website from time to time. Such link is provided for information and convenience of the users and does not state or imply any sponsorship or endorsement of third party website by Company. Company has no control over such third party website and your use of such third party website or any offsite dealings with such third parties is at your own risk.

    USE OF GOOGLE ANALYTICS

    The Site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Site (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the Site, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

    ADVERTISING MATERIAL

    Some part of the Site may contain advertising information or promotion material or other material submitted to Company by third parties. Responsibility for ensuring that the material submitted for inclusion on Site complies with applicable law is exclusively on the party providing the information/material. Your correspondence or business dealings with, or participation in promotions of advertisers or including payment and delivery of related goods or services, and any other terms, conditions, warranties or representations associated with such dealings, are solely between You and such advertiser. Company will not be responsible or liable for any claim, error, omission, inaccuracy in advertising material or any loss or damage of any sort incurred as the result of any such dealings or as the result of the presence of such advertisers on the Site. Company reserves the right to omit, suspend or change the position of any advertising material submitted for insertion.

    INTERNATIONAL USE

    This Site is controlled and operated from within India. Company makes no representation that the Site is appropriate or available in locations outside of India. Those who choose to access the Site from other locations do so at their own risk and are responsible for compliance with applicable laws.

    LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

    YOU AGREE THAT COMPANY SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, INDIRECT OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND IN CONNECTION WITH THIS AGREEMENT OR YOUR USE OF SITE, EVEN IF COMPANY HAS BEEN INFORMED IN ADVANCE OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

    INDEMNITY

    You agree to indemnify, defend and hold Company, its officers, directors, employees, affiliates or representatives harmless from any claim or action (including legal expenses) arising out your use of the Site, your breach of the Terms of Use and violation of any third party intellectual property rights or privacy.

    APPLICABLE LAW

    This Agreement shall be governed by and interpreted and construed in accordance with the laws of India. The place of jurisdiction shall be exclusively in MUMBAI. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we reserve the right to pursue any action or claim against you in any court of competent jurisdiction which we believe is the most appropriate to seek any relief.

    ENTIRE AGREEMENT

    The Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, as amended from time to time, constitute the entire agreement between you and Company. If any provision of these Terms of use is considered unlawful, void, or for any reason unenforceable, then that provision shall be deemed severable from these Terms of Use and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions.

    CHANGES OF TERMS OF USE

    We reserve the right, to modify these Terms of Use at any time. Any changes to Terms of Use will be posted on the Site and your continued use of the Site following a posting of changes is your agreement to the changes and you are bound by the then-current version of these Terms of Use. If any changes to these Terms of Use are unacceptable to you, you must discontinue use of the Site. We reserve the right to suspend or deny, in our sole discretion, your access to all or any portion of the Site, including for any violation of any provision of these Terms of Use. We also reserve the right to change the Site without notice to you, at any time.

    RELATIONSHIP

    None of the provisions of the Terms of Use shall be deemed to constitute a partnership or agency between you and Company and you shall have no authority to bind Company in any manner, whatsoever. If you are registering on the Site as a business entity, you represent that you have the authority to bind the entity to this Agreement.

    TERMINATION

    We reserve the right, at our discretion, to immediately, with or without notice, suspend or terminate your registration, the Terms of Use, and/or your access to all or a portion of the Site and/or remove any registration information or User Content from the Site, for any reason. Upon termination or expiration of the Terms of Use, your obligations and Company’s rights and disclaimers survive, but your right to use the Site immediately ceases. Any express waiver or failure to exercise promptly any right under the Terms of Use will not create a continuing waiver or any expectation of non-enforcement.

     

 

Top
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons