Worldwide Football League Results’18

September 2018
Monday 24th September
American MLS League
LA Galaxy 3-0 Seattle
Vancouver 1-2 FC Dallas
Sunday 23rd September
Premier League
West Ham 0-0 Chelsea
Arsenal 2-0 Everton
Scottish Premiership
Kilmarnock 2-1 Celtic
Rangers 5-1 St J’stone
Scottish Cup
Stirling Univ 2-1 Keith
Brighton and Hove Albion Ladies 0-1 Liverpool Ladies
Arsenal 4-3 West Ham United Ladies
Everton Ladies 0-0 Chelsea Ladies
Manchester City Women 2-2 Bristol City Ladies

FA Women’s Championship
Durham Ladies Fc 2-2 Charlton Athletic Ladies
London Bees Ladies 0-5 Manchester United Women

Dutch Eredivisie
Feyenoord 1-0 Utrecht
Emmen 0-1 PEC Zwolle
Groningen 1-3 AZ Alkmaar
PSV 3-0 Ajax

French Ligue 1
Rennes 1-3 PSG
Guingamp 1-3 Bordeaux
Lyon 4-2 Marseille

Spanish La Liga
Levante 2-6 Sevilla
Villarreal 0-0 Valencia
Real Betis 2-2 Ath Bilbao
Barcelona 2-2 Girona

Italian Serie A
Torino 1-3 Napoli
Bologna 2-0 Roma
Chievo 0-2 Udinese
Lazio 4-1 Genoa
AC Milan 2-2 Atalanta
Frosinone 0-2 Juventus

German Bundesliga
Leverkusen 1-0 Mainz
Frankfurt 1-1 RB Leipzig

Chinese Super League
Guangzhou R&F 1-1 Chongqing Lifan
Tianjin Teda 2-2 Beijing Renhe

Belgian First Division A
AA Gent 0-4 Club Brugge
Anderlecht 2-1 S Liege
Cercle Brugge 2-5 Genk

Portuguese Primeira Liga
Feirense 0-0 Nacional
Tondela 2-0 Moreirense
Benfica 2-0 Desportivo Aves
Portimonense 3-2 Vitoria S.C

American MLS League
Atlanta Utd 2-0 R Salt Lake
Columbus 2-1 Colorado
Montreal 1-1 New York City
NE Revolution 2-2 Chicago
Orlando City 0-0 Houston
Minnesota 3-2 Portland
Philadelphia 2-0 Sporting KC

Polish Ekstraklasa
SI Wroclaw 4-1 Piast Gliwice
Gornik Zabrze 1-3 J Bialystok

Italian Serie B
Padova 1-1 Cremonese

Finnish Veikkausliga
IFK Mar 2-2 TPS Turku

Norwegian Tippeligaen
Bodo/Glimt 1-2 Start
Brann 1-1 Sandefjord
Stromsgodet 1-2 Molde
Rosenborg 3-1 Sarpsborg

 

Swedish Allsvenskan

AIK 1-0 Hammarby
Malmo FF 4-0 Kalmar

Greek Super League
FC Xanthi 3-0 OFI
Panathinaikos 3-0 Levadikos
PAOKS’nika 2-0 AEK Athens

Saturday 22nd September

Premier League
Fulham 1-1 Watford
Burnley 4-0 B’ mouth
Cardiff 0-5 Man City
C Palace 0-0 Newcastle
Leicester 3-1 So’ton
Man Utd 1-1 Wolves
Brighton 1-2 Tottenham

Sky Bet Championship
A Villa 1-2 Sheff Wed
Derby 3-1 Brentford
Ipswich 0-0 Bolton
Leeds 1-2 Birm’ham
M’boro 0-0 Swansea
N Forest 1-0 Rotherham
Reading 3-0 Hull City
Sheff Utd 3-2 Preston
Stoke 2-3 Blackburn
W Brom 2-0 Millwall
QPR 0-1Norwich

Sky Bet League One
Accrington 2-1 AFCW’don
Blackpool 0-0 Luton
Bristol R 3-1 Coventry
Charlton 2-1 Plymouth
Doncaster 2-1 Bradford
Gillingham 2-4 Peterboro
Oxford Utd 1-2 Walsall
Portsmouth 2-2 Wycombe
Scunthorpe 1-0 Fleetwood
S’land 4-1 Rochdale

Sky Bet League Two
Bury 0-1 Carlisle
Cambridge U 1-1 Mansfield
Crewe 0-1 Mansfield
Crewe 0-1 Port Vale
Exeter 3-1 Cheltenham
Forest Grn 1-0 Crawley
Lincoln 2-1 MK Dons
Morecambe 2-1 Macc’field
Northampton 0-0 Notts Co
Oldham 3-3 Colchester
Stevenage 1-0 Grimsby
Tranmere 0-1 Newport
Yeovil 0-3 Swindon

Scottish Premiership
Aberdeen 1-0 Motherwell
Dundee 0-3 Hibernian
Hamilton 3-0 St Mirren
Hearts 0-0 Livingston

Scottish Cup
Brora 4-3 Turriff United
Burntisland Shipyard 1-4 Cumbernauld
Dalbeattie Star 0-0 Kelty Hearts
Deveronvale 2-1 Bonnyrigg Rose
Edusport Academy 3-1 Buckie
Forres Mechs  2-2 Civil Service Strollers
Gala Fairydean 6-0 Lossiemouth
Gretna 2008 3-2 Vale of Leithen
Huntly 1-4 E Stirling
Linlithgow Rose 3-0 Fort William
Nairn County 1-3 Beith Juniors
Rothes 4-0 Clachnacuddin
Strathspey Thistle 0-2 Coldstream
Whitehill W 1-0 Edinburgh Univ
Wick Academy 1-2 Auchinleck Talbot

Scottish Championship
Alloa 0-2 Ayr United
Falkirk 0-2 Dundee U
Morton 1-1 Dunfermline
Partick 3-2 Q of South
Ross Co 0-0 Inverness

Scottish League 1
Airdrie 1-1 Dumbarton
Forfar 1-1 Brechin
Raith 1-1 Brechin
Stenh’muir 1-2 Arbroath
Stranraer 0-2 East Fife

Scottish League 2
Clyde 4-1 Elgin City
Cowdenb’th 1-1 Albion
Peterhead 1-0 Berwick
Queen’s PK 0-2 Edinburgh
Stirling 1-2 Annan

National League
Eastleigh 1-0 Dag+Red
Aldershot 2-0 Dover
Barnet 1-1 AFC Fylde
Barrow 2-0 Maidenhead
Braintree T 0-1 Maidstone Utd
Chesterfield 0-3 Gat’head
Ebbsfleet 1-1 Havant and W
Halifax 1-2 Hartlepool
Harrogate 0-3 Leyton Or
Salford City 3-1 Boreham Wd
Solihull Moors 5-0 Bromley
Sutton Utd 3-0 Wrexham

Dutch Eredivisie
Fortuna Sittard 4-4 Willem II
Excelsior 3-3 Heerenveen
VVV-Venlo 3-0 NAC
Vitesse A 1-1 Den Haag

League of Ireland Premier Division
Derry City 0-1 Shamrock
St Patricks 1-3 Bohemians

French Ligue 1
Lille 2-1 Nantes
Angers 0-0 Toulouse
Montpelier 1-0 Nice
Reims 0-0 Dijon
St Etienne 2-1 Caen
Strasbourg 3-1 Amiens

Spanish La Liga

R Vallecano 1-5 Alaves
Celta Vigo 3-3 Valladolid
Eibar 1-0 Leganes
Getafe 0-2  A Madrid
R Madrid 1-0 Espanyol

Italian Serie A
Parma 2-0 Cagliari
Fiorentina 3-0 Spal
Sampdoria 0-1 Inter

German Bundesliga
FC  Augsburg 2-3 W Bremen
Nurnberg 2-0 Hannover
Hertha 4-2 M’gladbach
Hoffenheim 1-1 B Dortmund
Wolfsburg 1-3 Freiburg
Schalke 0-2 Bay Munich

Chinese Super League
Dalian Yifang 2-1 Shanghai Sh
Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng 3-2 Beijing Guoan
Hebei  China Fortune FC 2-0 Tianjin Quanjian
Henan Jiany 1-4 Shandong Luneng
Jiangsu Suning FC 2-3 Guangzhou
Shanghai 3-1 Changchun Yatai

Belgian First Division A
Waasland 1-1 Charleroi
KAS Eupen 1-2 KV Oostende
Lokeren 0-0 Mouscron
Sint-Tru 2-0 Antwerp

Polish Ekstraklasa
Lechia Gdansk 3-3 Zaglebie Lubin

Welsh Premier League
Barry Town 2-1 Cefn Druids
Carmarthen Town AFC 2-2 Aberystwyth Town
Newtown AFC 2-1 Cardiff Metropolitan University
NPU Llandudno FC 0-4 Connah’s Quay

American MLS League
Los Angeles Football Club 2-0 SJE’Quakes
NY Red Bulls 2-0 Toronto FC

Southern Premier League
Staines Town 3-5 Hartley  Wintney

Northern Premier League
Basford United 3-1  Lancaster City

Sky Sports
Partners
SKY Sports Channels
More Sky Sites

 

 

From Online Sources

KAJAL

TEAM SPORTSNASHA

 

SPORTSNASHA
www.sportsnasha.com is a venture of SRC SPORTSNASHA ADVISORS PVT LTD. It is a website dedicated to all sports at all levels. The mission of website is to promote grass root sports.
http://www.sportsnasha.com