IPL Standings as on 05.04.17

A year full of shockers as there has been interesting matches and some revelations this year! While it was shocking to see RCB at the bottom its equally good to see the hardworking sunrisers and punjab giving tough fights unlike their earlier seasons.

Points Table

TeamsPWLPointsNRR
Mumbai Indians108216+0.427
Kolkata Knight Riders117414+0.725
Rising Pune Supergiant117414-0.123
Sunrisers Hyderabad116413+0.659
Kings XI Punjab9458+0.228
Delhi Daredevils9366-0.094
Gujarat Lions10376-0.323
Royal Challengers Bangalore11285-1.441

 

SPORTSNASHA

SPORTSNASHA
www.sportsnasha.com is a venture of SRC SPORTSNASHA ADVISORS PVT LTD. It is a website dedicated to all sports at all levels. The mission of website is to promote grass root sports.
http://www.sportsnasha.com